Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Library Closed New Year's Day
Video Game Scavenger Hunt (V)
All Day - Registration: Cooking Rocks #8 (V)
All Day - Registration: Lego Club (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Wiggles and Giggles (P)
2:00 PM - Incredibles New Year (S)
5:30 PM - Yoga At the Library (H)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
4:00 PM - YA Holiday Book Club (S)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library (P)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga*
6:45 PM - Mr. Sandman, Bring Me A Dream (K)
7:00 PM - Beginner Yoga (V)
All Day - Registration: K-Club: Snow (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
11:00 AM - Friday Knitting Club (K)
4:00 PM - Paws-to-Read (P)
10:00 AM - Hogwarts Reading Adventure (P)
Video Game Scavenger Hunt (V)
10:30 AM - Book Bingo (K)
1:00 PM - Hebron Crafty Crocheters (H)
6:00 PM - Coder Dojo (V)
6:00 PM - Coffee & Canvas (H)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Valpo Book Discussion Group (V)
4:00 PM - STEM Origami Folding (V)
6:00 PM - Teen Journaling Club (P)
All Day - Registration: Nursery Rhyme Olympics (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Wiggles and Giggles (P)
12:00 PM - Yoga @ Lunch (V)
4:00 PM - TAG (H)
4:30 PM - Bookmark Weaving (P)
All Day - Registration: PokéSwap (V)
10:30 AM - Baby Buddies (S)
10:30 AM - Inspiring Minds Book Discussion Group (S)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Acrylic Painting (K)
1:30 PM - Novel Ideas Book Discussion (H)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (H)
5:00 PM - Valpo Gaming Guild (V)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga*
6:30 PM - Youth Advisory Council Meeting (V)
7:15 PM - Yoga (K)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:00 AM - Winter Formal (V)
10:30 AM - Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Friday Knitting Club (K)
3:30 PM - Friday Movie (H)
3:30 PM - Tech Tutoring (K)
4:00 PM - Welcome to the Neighborhood (S)
10:00 AM - Train Conductors Club (P)
1:00 PM - Starting Point for Genealogy
All Day - Registration: Iron Chef: Teen (V)
10:15 AM - Budding Bookworms (K)
1:00 PM - Budding Bookworms (K)
3:30 PM - Read BeTWEEN the Lines (K)
4:00 PM - Lego Club (V)
4:00 PM - Memory Keepers, Scrapbooking, Card Making, and Paper Crafts (S)
6:00 PM - Card Making Class (H)
10:15 AM - Little Listeners (K)
10:30 AM - Basic Computer Class (H)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Club (P)
4:00 PM - Cooking Rocks #8 (V)
4:00 PM - Simple Circuits(H)
6:00 PM - Gaming Club (P)
All Day - Registration: Homeschool Lego Club (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Wiggles and Giggles (P)
3:30 PM - Library LEGO Land (K)
4:00 PM - Teen Winter Cookie & Canvas (H)
6:00 PM - Preschool Preview Night (V)
7:00 PM - Yoga At the Library (H)
10:15 AM - Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
11:15 AM - Story Time (H)
1:00 PM - FREE Blood Pressure Check (P)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
4:00 PM - Book Bingo (P)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga*
7:00 PM - Beginner Yoga (V)
All Day - Registration: Book Babies (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
11:00 AM - Friday Knitting Club (K)
4:00 PM - K-Club: Snow (V)
10:00 AM - * Rubber Stamping Class (P)
10:00 AM - Duplo Club (P)
10:00 AM - eBooks Coffee House (K)
11:00 AM - Lego Club (P)
12:30 PM - * Rubber Stamping Class - PM (P)
1:00 PM - Drop In Tech Day (S)
2:00 PM - Afternoon LEGO Club (P)
All Day - Library Closed Martin Luther King Jr. Day
9:00 AM - Talk To A Lawyer
All Day - Registration: Toddler TIme
10:15 AM - Paddington Bear Party (K)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Movie Discussion Group (V)
1:00 PM - Paddington Bear Party (K)
4:00 PM - STEM Origami Folding (V)
6:00 PM - Alzheimer's Caregiver Support Group (V)
6:00 PM - Teen Art Club (P)
7:15 PM - Yoga (K)
All Day - Registration: Preschool Storytime (V)
All Day - Registration: Preschool Yoga
All Day - Registration: Yoga Wednesdays (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-A-Longs (P)
10:00 AM - Nursery Rhyme Olympics (V)
10:30 AM - Wiggles and Giggles (P)
12:00 PM - Yoga @ Lunch (V)
4:00 PM - Family Game Night (H)
10:15 AM - Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Baby Buddies (S)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
11:15 AM - Story Time (H)
1:00 PM - Hebron Crafty Crocheters (H)
2:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
3:30 PM - Thumbs Up Thursday (K)
4:00 PM - PokéSwap (V)
6:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga*
7:00 PM - Kouts Pageturners (K)
All Day - Registration: Lego Club (V)
All Day - Registration: Tiny Tots (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:30 AM - Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Friday Knitting Club (K)
1:00 PM - Greeting Card Craft (V)
4:30 PM - Cozy Letter Crafting (S)
11:00 AM - Chess Club (P)
1:00 PM - Seed Exchange (V)
1:00 PM - E-Reader Help
6:00 PM - Iron Chef: Teen (V)
7:00 PM - The South Haven Bookends (S)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
6:00 PM - Cafe Beats (P)
10:30 AM - Wiggles and Giggles (P)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Lego Club (V)
3:30 PM - Lego: Full STEAM Ahead (K)
7:00 PM - Coffee & Canvas (S)
All Day - Registration: Voodoo Valentine (V)
10:15 AM - Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
11:15 AM - Story Time (H)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
4:30 PM - Whomping Willow Craft (P)
6:00 PM - Greeting Card Craft (V)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga*