Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time (P)
6:00 PM - Beginner Genealogy (K)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library - The Lego Movie (P)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
Make-n-Take Crafts
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:00 AM - Splat the Cat Visit (V)
10:00 AM - Kids' Crafters Club (P)
2:00 PM - Saturday Matinee: Sing (V)
All Day - Registration: Moraine Ridge: Wildlife Rehabilitation (V)
9:30 AM - Book Babies (V)
10:00 AM - Free Blood Pressure Screening (V)
10:15 AM - Story Time Steamrollers (K)
10:45 AM - Book Babies (V)
11:00 AM - Summer Movie Monday(S)
11:30 AM - Young Architects (YA) (K)
12:00 PM - Miller's Senior Living Free Blood Pressure AND Blood Sugar Screening (P)
1:00 PM - Story Time Steamrollers (K)
1:00 PM - Summer Movie! (H)
2:00 PM - Taltree: Conservation-to-Go! (V)
3:30 PM - Emerging Readers (K)
7:00 PM - Summer Yoga (S)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:15 AM - Toddler Tool Time (K)
11:00 AM - *Tower Power (H)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
2:00 PM - Build a Better Community (S)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:15 AM - Elementary Engineers (K)
10:30 AM - *Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Little Artists Summer Art Club(S)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
11:45 AM - Elementary Engineers (K)
1:00 PM - Kids Summer Art Club (S)
1:15 PM - Elementary Engineers (K)
2:00 PM - Science of Sport Olympics (P)
3:00 PM - *Book Art (H)
3:00 PM - Teen Art Club (S)
6:00 PM - Youth Advisory Council Meeting (V)
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night (S)
7:00 PM - Yoga at the Library
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:00 AM - AARP Driver Safety Instruction Class (V)
10:30 AM - Baby Buddies (S)
10:30 AM - Inspiring Minds Book Discussion Group (S)
10:30 AM - Library Lego Land (K)
10:30 AM - Summertime Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - *Tower Power (H)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
1:30 PM - Novel Ideas Book Discussion (H)
4:00 PM - Lego Club (H)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Sing (P)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
7:00 PM - Yoga Classes (K)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Friday Film Fest (K)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
2:00 PM - Can You Build It? (S)
3:00 PM - Jr. Volunteer Training (V)
10:00 AM - Chalk the Walk Stories and Crafts (V)
10:00 AM - Game Challenge Saturday! (P)
2:00 PM - Nail Art! (P)
All Day - Registration: Retro Video Games
All Day - Registration: We Built This City! (V)
10:00 AM - Music and Move (P)
10:15 AM - Story Time Steamrollers (K)
10:45 AM - Book Babies (V)
11:00 AM - Summer Movie Monday(S)
11:30 AM - Young Architects (YA) (K)
1:00 PM - Story Time Steamrollers (K)
1:00 PM - Summer Movie! (H)
2:00 PM - Downtown Architecture Walking Tour (V)
3:00 PM - Jr. Volunteer Training (V)
4:00 PM - Memory Keepers, Scrapbooking, Card Making, and Paper Crafts (S)
7:00 PM - Loom-a-Long
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:15 AM - Toddler Tool Time (K)
11:00 AM - *Dive Deep (H)
11:00 AM - Canvas and Cookies (P)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Valpo Book Discussion Group (V)
2:00 PM - Build a Better Community (S)
2:00 PM - Kids' Sign Language Classes (P)
All Day - Registration: Lego Club (V)
9:30 AM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:15 AM - Elementary Engineers (K)
10:30 AM - *Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Little Artists Summer Art Club(S)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
11:45 AM - Elementary Engineers (K)
1:00 PM - Kids Summer Art Club (S)
1:15 PM - Elementary Engineers (K)
2:00 PM - Pokemon Go! (P)
3:00 PM - *Cardboard Forts (H)
3:00 PM - Teen Art Club (S)
7:00 PM - Organize Your Paper Chaos (S)
All Day - Registration: Pop-Up Paper Engineering (V)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:30 AM - Summertime Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - *Dive Deep (H)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
3:00 PM - Fireworks T-shirt (V)
4:00 PM - Lego Club (H)
4:00 PM - Rock On (K)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Babe (P)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Friday Film Fest (K)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
2:00 PM - Can You Build It? (S)
4:00 PM - *Father's Day Craft (H)
10:00 AM - * Rubber Stamping Class (P)
10:00 AM - Duplo Club (P)
10:00 AM - V-Pop! Comic-Con (V)
11:00 AM - Lego Club (P)
12:30 PM - * Rubber Stamping Class - PM (P)
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Registration: Lego Club (V)
10:15 AM - Story Time Steamrollers (K)
10:45 AM - Book Babies (V)
11:00 AM - Summer Movie Monday(S)
11:30 AM - Young Architects (YA) (K)
1:00 PM - Story Time Steamrollers (K)
1:00 PM - Summer Movie! (H)
2:00 PM - Moraine Ridge Wildlife Rehabilitation (V)
6:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club! (P)
7:00 PM - Summer Yoga (S)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - NorthShore Blood Pressure Screening (S)
10:15 AM - Toddler Tool Time (K)
11:00 AM - *Two, Four, Six, Eight! How Do We Communicate? (H)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
2:00 PM - Build a Better Community (S)
2:00 PM - Kids' Sign Language Classes (P)
2:00 PM - Lego Craft and Game Day! (P)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:15 AM - Elementary Engineers (K)
10:30 AM - *Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Little Artists Summer Art Club(S)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
11:45 AM - Elementary Engineers (K)
1:00 PM - Kids Summer Art Club (S)
1:15 PM - Elementary Engineers (K)
3:00 PM - *CD Scratch Art (H)
3:00 PM - Teen Art Club (S)
4:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - iCreate: String Art (V)
7:00 PM - True Crime Summer Book Discussion (S)
7:00 PM - Yoga at the Library
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:30 AM - Baby Buddies (S)
10:30 AM - Library Lego Land (K)
10:30 AM - Summertime Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - *Two, Four, Six, Eight! How Do We Communicate? (H)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
2:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
2:00 PM - Slime Workshop (V)
4:00 PM - Lego Club (H)
4:00 PM - MSC - Rocket Club (P)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: Jurassic Park (P)
6:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
7:00 PM - Kout's Pageturners (K)
7:00 PM - Yoga Classes (K)
Registration: K-Club (V)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Friday Film Fest (K)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
2:00 PM - Can You Build It? (S)
10:00 AM - Cub Fans Dream Come True
11:00 AM - Chess Club (P)
2:00 PM - Saturday Matinee: Lego Batman Movie (V)
5:00 PM - Family Fort-Off and Pizza Party (S)
Registration: K-Club (V)
9:00 AM - Registration: Lego Club (V)
10:15 AM - Story Time Steamrollers (K)
10:45 AM - Book Babies (V)
11:00 AM - Summer Movie Monday(S)
11:30 AM - Young Architects (YA) (K)
1:00 PM - Story Time Steamrollers (K)
1:00 PM - Summer Movie! (H)
2:00 PM - Porter County 4-H STEM Club: Icebox Challenge (P)
6:00 PM - Retro Video Gaming (V)
7:00 PM - Loom-a-Long
7:00 PM - South Haven Bookends (S)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:15 AM - Toddler Tool Time (K)
11:00 AM - *Marvelous Modes of Transportation (H)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Movie Discussion Group (V)
2:00 PM - Build a Better Community (S)
2:00 PM - Kids' Sign Language Classes (P)
2:00 PM - Lego Picture Frame Craft! (P)
4:00 PM - Shopkins Swap (V)
Registration: Summer Bingo (V)
Registration: Teen Summer Bingo (V)
All Day - Registration: Aviation Wednesdays at the Porter County Airport (V & K)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:15 AM - Elementary Engineers (K)
10:30 AM - *Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Little Artists Summer Art Club(S)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
11:45 AM - Elementary Engineers (K)
1:00 PM - Kids Summer Art Club (S)
1:15 PM - Elementary Engineers (K)
2:00 PM - Dork Your Own Diary! (P)
3:00 PM - *Leading on the Big Screen (H)
3:00 PM - Teen Art Club (S)
4:00 PM - Lego Club (V)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:30 AM - Hard Hats (K)
10:30 AM - Summertime Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - *Marvelous Modes of Transportation (H)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
11:00 AM - Wacky Science (S)
2:00 PM - Pop-Up Paper Engineering (V)
4:00 PM - Lego Club (H)
5:30 PM - Alzheimer's Association Educational Program (V)
6:00 PM - Movie@ the Library: E.T. (P)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Friday Film Fest (K)
11:00 AM - Red Cross Blood Drive (V)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
2:00 PM - Can You Build It? (S)
3:00 PM - Preschool Drive-In (V)