Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Honor Flight Thank-You Cards Drop-in Program (K)
All Day - Registration American Girl: Dream, Make, Create! (V)
All Day - Veteran's Day Remembrance Tree (K)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
3:30 PM - Library Lego Land (K)
4:00 PM - Friends of the Library Fall Book Sale! (P)
4:00 PM - TAG (H)
7:00 PM - Yoga at the Library (H)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Fall Book Sale! (P)
10:00 AM - Medicare Made Clear (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
1:00 PM - Homeschool Adventures (K)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
3:30 PM - Thinking Thursday (K)
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (H)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library! (P) Hocus Pocus
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
7:00 PM - Yoga Classes (K)
Make-n-Take (P)
All Day - Registration K-Club: Dragons Love Tacos (V)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:00 AM - Curious George Visits the Library (V)
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale! (P)
10:30 AM - *Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
4:00 PM - Paws-to-Read (P)
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Fall Book Sale! (P)
10:00 AM - Kids' Crafters Club (P)
12:00 PM - Cosplay 101 (S)
12:30 PM - The Lightspeed Continuum (P)
2:00 PM - Build Your own Aircraft Workshop (V)
All Day - Registration for Coder Dojo: Simple Circuits (V)
10:00 AM - Free Blood Pressure Screening (V)
12:00 PM - Miller's Senior Living Free Blood Pressure AND Blood Sugar Screening (P)
2:00 PM - America Recycles! Workshop (V)
2:00 PM - Sensory Storytime (V)
3:30 PM - Emerging Readers (K)
10:00 AM - Free Workshop: Organizing Your Chaos! (V)
11:00 AM - Acrylic Painting Lessons (H)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
7:00 PM - Anime Club (P)
9:30 AM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
1:00 PM - America Recycles! Workshop (V)
1:30 PM - Effective Communication Strategies (V)
4:00 PM - Knit-a-Critter
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (V)
7:00 PM - Organizing Your Chaos (S)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Baby Buddies (S)
10:30 AM - Inspiring Minds Book Discussion Group (S)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
11:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults (K)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
4:00 PM - Mad Scientist Club (P)
6:00 PM - iCreate: Plastic Jewelry Making (V)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library (P) The Wizard of Oz
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
7:00 PM - Free Workshop: Organizing Your Chaos! (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
3:30 PM - Friday Movie (H)
4:00 PM - EMOJI Party (S)
5:30 PM - Nerf Night: BATTLEFIELD (V)
9:00 AM - Library Closed Veterans' Day
10:00 AM - Game Challenge ! (P)
12:30 PM - The Lightspeed Continuum (P)
All Day - Registration: 2nd Story Homeschool-The art of Jumanji and the Caldecott award (V)
10:00 AM - Music & Move (P)
10:15 AM - Happy Holidays Story Time (K)
1:00 PM - Happy Holidays Story Time (K)
3:30 PM - Maker Monday (K)
4:00 PM - Memory Keepers, Scrapbooking, Card Making, and Paper Crafts (S)
4:00 PM - Which is a Witch? (P)
6:00 PM - Mario Kart Night (V)
10:15 AM - Happy Holiday Toddler Time (K)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Valpo Book Discussion Group (V)
3:30 PM - Turkey Day! (P)
6:30 PM - Youth Studio: Photo on Wood (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
3:30 PM - Library Lego Land (K)
4:00 PM - *Teen Taste Test (H)
4:00 PM - Afternoon Story Time
4:00 PM - American Girl: Dream, Make, Create! (V)
4:00 PM - Friends of the Library Book Sale: Members Preview Sale (V)
7:00 PM - Yoga at the Library (H)
9:30 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
4:00 PM - *Button Day! (H)
5:00 PM - Medicare Made Clear (V)
6:00 PM - Youth Advisory Council (V)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
7:00 PM - Yoga Classes (K)
9:30 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:30 AM - *Babytime (H)
4:00 PM - K-Club: Dragons Love Tacos (V)
9:30 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale (V)
10:00 AM - * Rubber Stamping Class (P)
10:00 AM - Duplo Club (P)
11:00 AM - Lego Club (P)
12:30 PM - * Rubber Stamping Class - PM (P)
12:30 PM - The Lightspeed Continuum (P)
3:00 PM - Family Storytime
All Day - Registration: Ugly Sweatshirt Craft (V)
10:15 AM - Happy Holidays Story Time (K)
1:00 PM - Happy Holidays Story Time (K)
6:00 PM - Coder Dojo: Simple Circuits (V)
6:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club (P)
All Day - Turkey Wreath (V)
10:00 AM - NorthShore Blood Pressure Screening (S)
10:15 AM - Happy Holiday Toddler Time (K)
11:00 AM - Empower Me To Be Clutter Free (H)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
6:00 PM - Video Game Club (P)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Captain Underpants (V)
6:00 PM - Library Closed @ 6pm
9:00 AM - Library Closed Thanksgiving Day
10:30 AM - Baby Buddies (S)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
9:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:00 AM - * Oil Painting (P)
12:30 PM - The Lightspeed Continuum (P)
2:00 PM - Lego Club: Afternoon Session (P)
All Day - Elf on the Shelf (K)
All Day - Registration: LEGO Club (V)
10:15 AM - Happy Holidays Story Time (K)
1:00 PM - Happy Holidays Story Time (K)
2:00 PM - 2nd Story Homeshool: The art of Jumanji and the Caldecott award (V)
3:30 PM - Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree (K)
4:00 PM - Jolly Old St. Nicholas (K)
7:00 PM - South Haven Bookends (S)
10:15 AM - Happy Holiday Toddler Time (K)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Movie Discussion Group (V)
7:00 PM - Yoga Classes (K)
All Day - Registration: Chicago Street Theatre presents: A Kidnapped Santa Claus
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
12:30 PM - Free Meditation Session (V)
6:00 PM - Journal/ Blank Book Workshop for Teens and Adults
All Day - Registration: Holidays Around the World (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
2:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
4:00 PM - Mad Scientist Club (P)
6:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)