Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - S.P.O.O.K. (K)
9:30 AM - Book Babies (V)
10:00 AM - AARP Driver Safety Instruction Class (V)
10:15 AM - Fall Into Story Time (K)
11:00 AM - Book Babies (V)
12:00 PM - Miller's Senior Living Free Blood Pressure AND Blood Sugar Screening (P)
1:00 PM - Fall Into Story Time (K)
3:30 PM - Emerging Readers (K)
3:30 PM - Nature Sleuths: Bird ID (P)
7:00 PM - Fall Yoga (S)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:15 AM - Fall into Toddler Time (K)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Acrylic Painting Lessons (H)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
7:00 PM - Anime Club (P)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
9:30 AM - Valpo Parks presents Mommy & Me Yoga (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
3:30 PM - Library Lego Land (K)
4:00 PM - TAG (H)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library! Young Sherlock Holmes (P)
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night (S)
7:00 PM - Yoga at the Library (H)
All Day - Registration: Art After Dark with Bill Halliar (V)
All Day - Registration: Creature Feature Drawing Workshop (V)
All Day - Star Wars Reads Day (V)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:00 AM - Medicare Made Clear (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Inspiring Minds Book Discussion Group (S)
10:30 AM - Preschool Fall Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults (K)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
1:00 PM - Homeschool Adventures (K)
3:30 PM - Thinking Thursday (K)
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (H)
4:00 PM - Mad Scientist Club (P)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
7:00 PM - Yoga Classes (K)
Make-n-Take (P)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:00 AM - Clifford Visits the Library! (V)
10:30 AM - *Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
3:30 PM - Paws-to-Read (P)
4:00 PM - K-Club: Pumpkins (V)
10:00 AM - Kids' Crafters Club - Wand Workshop (P)
12:00 PM - Cosplay 101 (S)
All Day - S.P.O.O.K. (K)
10:00 AM - Music & Move (P)
10:15 AM - Fall Into Story Time (K)
1:00 PM - Fall Into Story Time (K)
2:00 PM - Sensory Storytime (V)
3:30 PM - Maker Monday (K)
4:00 PM - Memory Keepers, Scrapbooking, Card Making, and Paper Crafts (S)
6:00 PM - Medicare Advantage vs. Supplement (H)
All Day - Registration Youth Studio: Etching (V)
10:00 AM - Free Workshop: Organizing Your Chaos! (V)
10:15 AM - Fall into Toddler Time (K)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Valpo Book Discussion Group (V)
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Beauty and the Beast (V)
All Day - Registration: Spooky Slime Workshop (V)
9:30 AM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time (P)
4:00 PM - Knit-a-Critter! (P)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library! Sherlock Holmes (P)
6:00 PM - Pol-Am Society Book Signing: Grace Revealed (P)
7:00 PM - Organizing Your Chaos (S)
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Registration Monster Truck Drive-In (V)
All Day - Registration: Skeleton Boy Author Visit & Workshop (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
3:30 PM - Friday Movie (H)
4:00 PM - Lego Club (V)
10:00 AM - * Oil Painting (P)
10:00 AM - Game Challenge ! (P)
10:30 AM - Creepy Crawly Craft Fun (K)
12:30 PM - The Lightspeed Continuum (P)
2:00 PM - Young Pilots: Mini Ground School (V)
All Day - Registration 2nd Story Homeschool; Genealogy Detectives (V)
All Day - S.P.O.O.K. (K)
9:30 AM - Book Babies (V)
10:15 AM - Fall Into Story Time (K)
11:00 AM - Book Babies (V)
1:00 PM - Fall Into Story Time (K)
6:00 PM - Coder Dojo: 1 Hour of Code (V)
6:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club (P)
6:30 PM - Friends of the Library Fall Program (V)
7:00 PM - Fall Yoga (S)
All Day - Pumpkin Craft (V)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - NorthShore Blood Pressure Screening (S)
10:15 AM - Fall into Toddler Time (K)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Empower Me To Be Clutter Free (H)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
3:30 PM - Pumpkin Party! (P)
6:00 PM - Video Game Club (P)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
3:30 PM - Library Lego Land (K)
4:00 PM - *Teen Movie (H)
4:00 PM - Afternoon Story Time (P)
4:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library! Mr. Holmes (P)
7:00 PM - Yoga at the Library (H) - CANCELED
8:30 AM - YS Counterparts (P)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
12:00 PM - How Your Hearing Works (V)
1:30 PM - Novel Ideas Book Discussion (H)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
4:00 PM - *K-5 Halloween Party (H)
4:00 PM - Book Bingo! (P)
4:00 PM - Creature Feature Drawing Workshop (V)
4:00 PM - Friends of the Library Book Sale (K)
6:00 PM - Art After Dark with Bill Halliar (V)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
7:00 PM - Free Workshop: Organizing Your Chaos! (V)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale (K)
10:30 AM - *Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale (K)
10:00 AM - * Rubber Stamping Class (P)
10:00 AM - Duplo Club (P)
11:00 AM - Lego Club (P)
12:30 PM - * Rubber Stamping Class - PM (P)
12:30 PM - The Lightspeed Continuum (P)
2:00 PM - Ghost Hunting 101 (S)
All Day - S.P.O.O.K. (K)
9:30 AM - Book Babies (V)
11:00 AM - Book Babies (V)
3:30 PM - Happy birthday Golden Books! (K)
4:00 PM - A Sherlock Holmes Event! (P)
6:00 PM - Halloween Horror Show: Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (P)
7:00 PM - South Haven Bookends (S)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
12:00 PM - Movie Discussion Group (V)
3:30 PM - DIY Trick-or-Treat Bag (P)
6:00 PM - Halloween Horror Show: The Mummy (P)
6:30 PM - Youth Studio: Etching (V)
All Day - Registration: Lego Club (V)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
4:00 PM - Knit-a-Critter! (P)
4:00 PM - Spooky Slime Workshop (V)
6:00 PM - Halloween Horror Show: Frankenstein (P)
7:00 PM - Ghost Hunting 101 (H)
All Day - Registration iCreate: Plastic Jewelry Making (V)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:30 AM - Baby Buddies (S)
10:30 AM - Preschool Fall Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
2:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
4:00 PM - Mad Scientist Club (P)
4:00 PM - Spooky Slime Workshop (V)
6:00 PM - Halloween Horror Show: Dracula (P)
6:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
6:00 PM - Youth Advisory Council Meetings (V)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga* (P)
7:00 PM - Kout's Pageturners (K)
7:00 PM - Yoga Classes (K)
All Day - Registration Nerf Night: BATTLEFIELD (V)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:30 AM - Fall Foliage Fest (K)
11:00 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
4:00 PM - Skeleton Boy Author Visit & Workshop (V)
6:30 PM - After Hours Halloween Happening (S)
11:00 AM - Chess Club (P)
12:30 PM - The Lightspeed Continuum (P)
2:00 PM - Lego Club: Afternoon Session (P)
2:00 PM - Monster Truck Drive-In (V)
9:30 AM - Book Babies (V)
11:00 AM - Book Babies (V)
2:00 PM - 2nd Story Homeschool: Genealogy Detectives (V)
7:00 PM - Fall Yoga (S)
All Day - Registration Youth Studio: Photo on Wood (V)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)