Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Black History Scavenger Hunt! (P)
Valentines for Veterans (K)
All Day - Registration: Adventures In Homeschooling: Mo Willems Book Club (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
3:30 PM - Thinking Thursday (K)
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (H)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library: The Great Gatsby - PG (P)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga*
Make-n-Take (P)
All Day - Registration: K-Club: Birthday Party (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:00 AM - Madeline visits the Library! (V)
4:00 PM - Paws-to-Read (P)
10:00 AM - Crafter's Club (P)
12:30 PM - Mos Library (P)
Black History Scavenger Hunt! (P)
9:30 AM - Book Babies (V)
10:15 AM - Snow Much Fun Story Time (K)
11:00 AM - Book Babies (V)
11:00 AM - Free Blood Pressure Screening (V)
1:00 PM - So Much Fun Story Time (K)
3:30 PM - Emerging Readers (K)
3:30 PM - Let the Games Begin! (P)
6:00 PM - Painting at the Library (H)
All Day - Registration: Homeschooling And Beyond: Prize Winning Books Book Club (V)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Free Workshop: Organizing Your Chaos! (V)
10:15 AM - Snow Much Fun Toddler Time (K)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
6:00 PM - Anime Club (P)
All Day - Registration: Youth Artist Studio (V)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
3:30 PM - Library Lego Land (k)
4:00 PM - TAG (H)
5:30 PM - SpiceCorps of Northwest Indiana
7:00 PM - Organizing Your Chaos (S)
7:00 PM - Yoga at the Library (H)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Baby Buddies (S)
10:30 AM - Inspiring Minds Book Discussion Group (S)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Acrylic Painting for Adults (K)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
1:30 PM - Novel Ideas Book Discussion (H)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
3:30 PM - Valentine Card Craft (K)
4:00 PM - *Valentine's Bingo (H)
4:00 PM - Mad Scientist Club (P)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga*
6:45 PM - Mr. Sandman Stories (K)
7:00 PM - Free Workshop: Organizing Your Chaos! (V)
7:00 PM - Yoga (K)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:30 AM - *Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
3:30 PM - Winter Olympic Opening Ceremony-Library Style (K)
4:00 PM - Anime Club (V)
10:00 AM - * Acrylic Painting (P)
10:00 AM - Girl Power Saturday! (P)
12:30 PM - Mos Library (P)
Black History Scavenger Hunt! (P)
All Day - Registration: Lego Club (V)
9:30 AM - Book Babies (V)
10:00 AM - Music & Move (P)
10:15 AM - Snow Much Fun Story Time (K)
11:00 AM - Book Babies (V)
1:00 PM - So Much Fun Story Time (K)
3:30 PM - Maker Mondays (K)
4:00 PM - Memory Keepers, Scrapbooking, Card Making, and Paper Crafts (S)
6:00 PM - Coder Dojo (V)
6:00 PM - Teen Coloring (P)
All Day - Registration - Adventures In Homeschooling: Superheroes and Villains (V)
All Day - Registration - Homeschooling And Beyond: Superheroes And Villains (V)
All Day - Registration Adventures In Homeschooling: Lego-mania Book Club (V)
All Day - Registration: Homeschooling and Beyond: Book To Movie Book Club (V)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:15 AM - Snow Much Fun Toddler Time (K)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Valpo Book Discussion Group (V)
3:30 PM - Happy Warm Hearts Day (P)
4:00 PM - "Gal"-entines Spa Day (V)
All Day - Valentine's Day Craft (V)
9:30 AM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
12:00 PM - Lunch Break Yoga (V)
4:00 PM - *Teen Valentine's Party (H)
4:00 PM - Voter Registration (V)
All Day - Registration: STEM Origami Folding (V)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:00 AM - Voter Registration (V)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
12:00 PM - Valpo Reads a Book Discussion (V)
2:00 PM - Adventures In Homeschooling: Mo Willems Book Club (V)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
4:00 PM - Book Bingo (P)
5:00 PM - Valpo Gaming Guild (V)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga*
All Day - Registration: Wildlife Rehabilitation (V)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:30 AM - *Babytime (H)
11:00 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
3:30 PM - Friday Movie (H)
4:00 PM - K-Club: Birthday Party (V)
10:00 AM - Duplo Club (P)
10:30 AM - Abraham Lincoln: A New Birth of Freedom
11:00 AM - LEGO Club (P)
12:30 PM - Mos Library (P)
1:00 PM - Abraham Lincoln: A New Birth of Freedom (P)
2:00 PM - Afternoon LEGO Club (P)
2:00 PM - Love My Library To The (Book)End (K)
2:00 PM - Seed Exchange (V)
Black History Scavenger Hunt! (P)
9:00 AM - Library Closed Presidents' Day
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
2:00 PM - Homeschooling And Beyond: Prize Winning Books Book Club (V)
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Club (P)
6:00 PM - Bullet Journalists Mixer (K)
6:00 PM - Video Game Club (P)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
3:30 PM - Library Lego Land (k)
4:00 PM - Afternoon Storytime (P)
4:00 PM - Friends of the Library Book Sale (H)
4:00 PM - PCPLS Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Youth Artist Studio (V)
6:30 PM - Youth Advisory Council Meeting (V)
7:00 PM - Yoga at the Library (H)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale (H)
10:30 AM - Baby Buddies (S)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
2:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
4:00 PM - Mad Scientist Club (P)
4:00 PM - Voter Registration (K)
6:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
6:30 PM - Restorative Yoga*
7:00 PM - Kout's Pageturners (K)
7:00 PM - Yoga (K)
All Day - Registration: Coder Dojo (V)
9:30 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale (H)
11:00 AM - Red Cross Blood Drive (V)
11:00 AM - Tiny Tots (V)
3:00 PM - Voter Registration (P)
4:00 PM - I Love Unicorns!
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale (H)
10:00 AM - * Rubber Stamping Class (P)
11:00 AM - Chess Club (P)
12:30 PM - Mos Library (P)
Black History Scavenger Hunt! (P)
1:00 PM - 'How-to' Sunday: Microfilm Reader
All Day - Registration: Coder Dojo (V)
9:30 AM - Book Babies (V)
10:00 AM - Music & Move (P)
11:00 AM - Book Babies (V)
4:00 PM - Lego Club (V)
7:00 PM - The South Haven Bookends (S)
All Day - Registration: Underground Art (V)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:00 AM - Toddler Time (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Movie Discussion Group (V)
4:00 PM - Literary Lifechangers: The Great Gatsby Event (P)
6:00 PM - Valpo Reads a Book Discussion (V)
9:30 AM - Toddler Time (V)
10:00 AM - Knit-a-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (V)
12:00 PM - Free Meditation Session (V)
1:00 PM - Beginning Genealogy (S)
3:30 PM - Clever Iron Chefs (K)