Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sign up for Summer Reading!
All Day - Registration: Retro Video Gaming (V)
All Day - Registration: Storytime at the Airport (V)
10:00 AM - Cancelled - Free Blood Pressure Screening (V)
10:15 AM - Happy birthday America! (K)
1:00 PM - Monday Movie (H)
3:00 PM - Family Coder Dojo (V)
All Day - Registration: Cooking Rocks #2 (V)
All Day - Registration: Lego Club (V)
All Day - Registration: Riverdale TV Show Discussion (V)
All Day - Registration: Youth Artist Studio: Henri Rousseau
10:00 AM - Grandparents and Grandkids Social Hour (P)
11:00 AM - Animal Talk (H)
11:30 AM - Lunch Time at the Library (K)
2:00 PM - Tuneful Tuesday Musical Movies (S)
3:00 PM - Lego Club (V)
3:00 PM - The Stacks are Alive with the Sound of Music! (H)
6:00 PM - Anime Club (P)
6:30 PM - STEM Origami Folding (V)
9:00 AM - Library Closed Independence Day
All Day - Registration: K-5 Summer Book Bingo (V)
All Day - Registration: Pre-K Summer Bingo (V)
All Day - Registration: Teen Summer Bingo (V)
10:00 AM - Preschool Drive In (V)
10:30 AM - Library Lego Land (K)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - Animal Talk (H)
11:00 AM - Dance Party (S)
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (H)
6:00 PM - Movies @ the Library (P)
7:15 PM - Yoga (K)
All Day - Registration: CoderDojo: Music & Tech (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Musical Matinee (K)
11:00 AM - Little Artists Summer Art Club
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
1:00 PM - Kid's Summer Art Club (S)
2:00 PM - Tie Dye (S)
3:00 PM - Teen Summer Art Club (S)
4:00 PM - Paws-to-Read (P)
5:30 PM - Girls Glow Nerf Night (V)
10:00 AM - Crafter's Club (P)
11:00 AM - Art Rocks: Paint-a-palooza (K)
12:30 PM - Mos Library! (P)
Sign up for Summer Reading!
All Day - Registration: Stone Meditation (V)
10:00 AM - Music & Move (P)
10:15 AM - STORYTIME SOPRANOS (K)
11:30 AM - The YA Rockers! (K)
1:00 PM - Monday Movie (H)
1:00 PM - Story Time Sopranos (K)
3:00 PM - Rock Art (V)
4:00 PM - Memory Keepers, Scrapbooking, Card Making, and Paper Crafts (S)
All Day - Jellyfish Craft (V)
All Day - Registration: Lego Club (V)
10:00 AM - Grandparents and Grandkids Social Hour (P)
10:15 AM - TODDLER TENORS! (K)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - World Race (H)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Valpo Book Discussion Group (V)
2:00 PM - Tuneful Tuesday Musical Movies (S)
3:00 PM - Lego Club (V)
6:00 PM - Make Your Own Fantastic Beast (P)
All Day - Registration: Cooking Rocks #3 (V)
9:30 AM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Knit-A-Long (P)
10:15 AM - Elementary Electric Guitarists (K)
10:30 AM - Babytime (H)
10:30 AM - Kids' Creative Writing Class (P)
11:00 AM - What’s happening at the Airport? (V)
11:45 AM - Elementary Electric Guitarists (K)
12:00 PM - Lunch Break Yoga (V)
1:15 PM - Elementary Electric Guitarists (K)
2:00 PM - Kid's Drama Club (S)
3:00 PM - Coding Music (H)
3:00 PM - Cooking Rocks #1 (V)
3:00 PM - Quiet Rocks, Too (P)
All Day - Registration: Fun with Knots (V)
10:00 AM - Urban Forestry Storytime (V)
10:30 AM - Inspiring Minds Book Discussion Group (S)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
10:30 AM - Thursday Tunes (K)
11:00 AM - World Race (H)
1:30 PM - Novel Ideas Book Discussion (H)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
2:30 PM - Summer STEM (P)
4:00 PM - LEGO Club (H)
6:00 PM - Movies@ the Library! (P)
6:00 PM - Music in Motion (K)
6:30 PM - Youth Advisory Council Meeting (V)
All Day - Registration: Toddler Prom (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:15 AM - *Toddler Time (H)
10:30 AM - Musical Matinee (K)
11:00 AM - Little Artists Summer Art Club
11:15 AM - *Story Time (H)
1:00 PM - Kid's Summer Art Club (S)
3:00 PM - Teen Summer Art Club (S)
5:30 PM - Zombie Outbreak Escape (V)
12:00 AM - Summer Reading Program 2018 (All locations)
10:00 AM - * Acrylic Painting (P)
10:00 AM - Game Challenge Saturday (P)
12:30 PM - Mos Library (P)
1:00 PM - Adoption and Genealogy
1:00 PM - Technology Rocks! with Allen (S)
All Day - Registration for: Rocking Together: A Musical Magic Show (V)
10:00 AM - Meet Rusty (S)
10:00 AM - Storytime at the Airport (V)
10:15 AM - Story Time Rocks and Rolls On (K)
11:30 AM - The YA Rockers Rock On ! (K)
1:00 PM - Monday Movie (H)
1:00 PM - Story Time Rocks and Rolls On (K)
2:00 PM - Pokemon Go! (P)
6:00 PM - Retro Video Gaming (V)
6:00 PM - Teen Coloring (P)
7:00 PM - True Crime Summer Book Club (S)
All Day - Registration: Lego Club (V)
10:00 AM - Grandparents and Grandkids Social Hour (P)
10:15 AM - Toddler Time Rocks and Rolls On (K)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Summer Dance Party! (V)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Club (P)
2:00 PM - Tuneful Tuesday Musical Movies (S)
3:00 PM - Lego Club (V)
3:00 PM - Rusty the Railcat Visit (H)
6:00 PM - Riverdale TV Show Discussion (V)
6:00 PM - Video Game Club (P)
6:30 PM - STEM Origami Folding (V)
7:15 PM - Yoga (K)
All Day - Registration: Flying Drive-in (V)
10:00 AM - Cooking Rocks #2 (V)
10:15 AM - Elementary Electric Guitars Rock On! (K)
10:30 AM - Kids' Creative Writing Class (P)
11:45 AM - Elementary Electric Guitars Rock On! (K)
1:15 PM - Elementary Electric Guitars Rock On! (K)
3:30 PM - Youth Artist Studio: Henri Rousseau
4:00 PM - PCPLS Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Rockin Readers Summer Book Club
4:00 PM - Roots of Rock (P)
7:00 PM - Yoga at the Library (H)
All Day - Registration: Tie-Dye (V)
10:00 AM - Pre-K Summer Bingo (V)
10:30 AM - Library Lego Land (K)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
11:00 AM - iKick Martial Arts (H)
11:00 AM - Pre-K Summer Bingo (V)
2:00 PM - K-5 Summer Book Bingo (V)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
3:00 PM - K-5 Summer Book Bingo (V)
4:00 PM - Book Bingo (P)
5:00 PM - Valpo Gaming Guild (V)
6:00 PM - Movies@ the Library! (P)
6:00 PM - Teen Summer Bingo (V)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
11:00 AM - Little Artists Summer Art Club
1:00 PM - Kid's Summer Art Club (S)
3:00 PM - CoderDojo: Music & Tech
3:00 PM - Teen Summer Art Club (S)
10:00 AM - * Rubber Stamping Class (P)
10:00 AM - Duplo Club (P)
11:00 AM - LEGO Club (P)
12:30 PM - * Rubber Stamping Class - PM (P)
2:00 PM - Afternoon LEGO Club (P)
9:00 AM - Basic Computer Class (P)
1:00 PM - Monday Movie (H)
3:00 PM - Stone Meditation (V)
6:00 PM - Summer Painting (H)
7:00 PM - The South Haven Bookends (S)
10:00 AM - Grandparents and Grandkids Social Hour (P)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
12:00 PM - Movie Discussion Group (V)
2:00 PM - Tuneful Tuesday Musical Movies (S)
3:00 PM - Lego Club (V)
6:00 PM - Alzheimer's Caregiver Support Group (V)
6:00 PM - Summer Reading Game Night & Pizza Party (V)
7:15 PM - Yoga (K)
10:00 AM - Knit-A-Long (P)
10:30 AM - Kids' Creative Writing Class (P)
12:00 PM - Lunch Break Yoga (V)
2:00 PM - Kid's Drama Club (S)
3:00 PM - Cooking Rocks #3 (V)
7:00 PM - Yoga at the Library (H)
10:00 AM - Fun with Knots (V)
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time (P)
10:30 AM - Thursday Tunes (K)
2:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
2:00 PM - Storytime (S)
2:30 PM - Summer STEM (P)
4:00 PM - Taylor Swift Fan Party (S)
6:00 PM - Movies@ the Library! (P)
6:00 PM - Painting With Susan (V)
7:00 PM - Kout's Pageturners (K)
10:00 AM - Baby Time (P)
10:00 AM - Toddler Prom (V)
10:30 AM - Musical Matinee (K)
11:00 AM - Little Artists Summer Art Club
1:00 PM - Kid's Summer Art Club (S)
3:00 PM - Teen Summer Art Club (S)
10:00 AM - Card Making Workshop (K)
11:00 AM - Chess Club (P)
12:30 PM - Mos Library! (P)
3:00 PM - PLAY
1:00 PM - Monday Movie (H)
2:00 PM - Libraries Rock Magic Show (S)
6:00 PM - Rocking Together: A Musical Magic Show (V)
10:00 AM - Grandparents and Grandkids Social Hour (P)
10:30 AM - Rockin' Together (H)
10:30 AM - Storytime (S)
11:00 AM - Storytime (S)
11:15 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
2:00 PM - Daniel Lusk Magic Show(K)
2:00 PM - Tuneful Tuesday Musical Movies (S)
3:00 PM - Lego Club (V)
6:00 PM - Daniel Lusk Magic Show (P)